Middlesex Hockey Umpires Association LogoMiddlesex Hockey Umpires Association

Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments

Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.

Thursday 21st February 2019
Women - Performance Event
17:45England Under 18 Girls v Ireland @ Lilleshall NSCHolly Jane Redpath (umpire)
Friday 22nd February 2019
Men - Performance Event
13:00England Under 16 Boys v Ireland @ Lilleshall NSCDawn Bonner (umpire coach ^)
Women - Performance Event
15:15England Under 18 Girls v Ireland @ Lilleshall NSCDawn Bonner (umpire coach ^), Holly Jane Redpath (umpire)
Saturday 23rd February 2019
Men - South Premier Division One
12:30Banbury v Winchester @ North Oxfordshire AcademyRichard Bishop-Laggett (umpire), Alexander Nelson (umpire)
14:30Oxford University v London Wayfarers @ Iffley RoadAlexander Nelson (umpire)
Men - South Premier Division Two
13:30Tulse Hill & Dulwich v Slough @ Dulwich CollegeEd Bateman (umpire)
Men - South Reserves
Rob Riddleston (umpire)
Women - Investec Premier Division
13:00Clifton Robinsons v Beeston @ Bristol University - Coombe Dingle Sports GroundDavid Howell (umpire)
Women - Investec Conference East
13:30Hampstead & Westminster v Sevenoaks @ Paddington Recreation GroundNeil Smith (umpire)
Women - Investec Conference West
12:00Oxford Hawks v Barnes @ Banbury Road Sports GroundHolly Jane Redpath (umpire)
Women - South Premier Division One
13:30Basingstoke v Maidenhead @ Down GrangeStuart Fenton (umpire)
12:30Oxford University v London Wayfarers @ Iffley RoadRuth Busse (umpire)
14:00Surbiton 2 v Witney @ Surbiton HC, Hinchley WoodElysee Laporte (umpire)
13:30Teddington v Brighton & Hove @ Teddington School, Broom RoadRuth Busse (umpire)
13:30Wimbledon 1A v Tulse Hill & Dulwich @ Kings College SchoolStuart Fenton (umpire)
Women - South Premier Division Two
14:30Epsom v Surbiton 3 @ Old Schools LaneClare Ormerod (umpire)
11:30PHC Chiswick v Oxford @ Liverpool Victoria Sports GroundDavid Offord (umpire)
Women - South Reserves
Joy Elliott-Bowman (umpire)
Men - London League Premier Division
Hampstead & Westminster 2 v Old Georgians 2's @ Paddington Rec. Grnd.Robert Evans, Tim Forte (umpires)
Teddington 2 v Canterbury 2 @ Teddington SchoolChris Butler, Joe Godfrey (umpires) Ryan Croxon (umpire coach)
Men - MBBO Regional 1
13:30Eastcote v Oxford Hawks 2 @ Eastcote H.C.Narinder Bason, Neil Richards (umpires)
15:00Old Merchant Taylors' v Sonning @ Merchant Taylors' SchoolKeith Boddy, Chris Clarke (umpires)
Men - MBBO Division 1
15:00Eastcote 3 v Newbury & Thatcham 2 @ Eastcote H.C.Mark Langley, Mandip Mahal (umpires) Ian Blackaller (umpire coach)
13:15Harrow v Bicester @ John Lyon School Playing Fields (opp Clem Churchill Hosp)Umpires not provided by Middlesex HUA
14:30Staines 2 v Eastcote 2 @ Staines H.C.Umpires not provided by Middlesex HUA
Men - MBBO Division 2
13:30Ashford 2 v Windsor @ Ashford HCUmpires not provided by Middlesex HUA
15:00West Hampstead 3 v Wycombe 3 @ Whitefield SchoolUmpires not provided by Middlesex HUA
Women - South Division 3A
12:00Eastcote v Southgate 2 @ Eastcote H.C.Ian Blackaller, Keith Boddy (umpires)
11:30Harrow v Milton Keynes @ John Lyon School Playing Fields (opp Clem Churchill Hosp)Inka Goehring, Mark Langley (umpires)
Sunday 24th February 2019
Men - Conference East
13:30Richmond v City of PeterboroughDawn Bonner (assessor)
13:30Teddington v Southgate @ Teddington SchoolIan Marsh (match official)
Men - Conference West
13:00Chichester v University of Birmingham @ Chichester Technical CollegeRichard Bishop-Laggett (umpire)
Women - National Senior Competitions - Over 35's Tier 2
14:45Teddington v St Albans @ Teddington School, Broom RoadRuth Busse (umpire)
Women - South Premier Division One
13:30Reading 2 v London Wayfarers @ Reading Cricket & Hockey ClubStuart Fenton (umpire)
09:30Spencer v Surbiton 2 @ Spencer HCElysee Laporte (umpire)
Women - South Premier Division Two
11:30Hampstead & Westminster 2 v East Grinstead 2 @ Paddington Recreation GroundDavid Offord (umpire)
Women - EH Competitions - Women's Tier 2
13:00PHC Chiswick L 1's v Bishop Stortford L1 @ Liverpool Victoria Sports GroundIan Blackaller, Keith Boddy (umpires)
Women - South Division 3A
14:00Southgate 2 v Banbury @ Southgate H.C.Umpires not provided by Middlesex HUA
11:40West Hampstead v Reading 2 @ Whitefield SchoolNarinder Bason, Joe Godfrey (umpires)

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk