Middlesex Hockey Umpires Association
Public Area
Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments
Middlesex Hockey Umpires Association
Middlesex Hockey Umpires Association
Public Area
Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Indoor matches are shown in purple. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
Saturday 25th January 2020
Men - MBBO Regional 1
13:30
Ashford v Eastcote
Ashford v Eastcote

@ Ashford HC
Michael Farmer, Ross Jones (umpires)
14:30
Old Merchant Taylors' v Oxford University 2
Old Merchant Taylors' v Oxford University 2

@ Merchant Taylors' School
Chris Clarke, Andy Tyrrell (umpires)
Men - MBBO Regional 2
13:40
West Hampstead 2 v Harrow
West Hampstead 2 v Harrow

@ Whitefield School
Chris Butler, Neil Richards (umpires)
Men - MBBO Division 1
13:30
Eastcote 2 v Eastcote 3
Eastcote 2 v Eastcote 3

@ Eastcote H.C.
Chris Hulatt, Arthur Soares, Keith Boddy (umpires)
15:00
Staines 2 v Phoenix & Ranelagh
Staines 2 v Phoenix & Ranelagh

@ Staines H.C.
Narinder Gill (umpire) One umpire to be provided by Staines 2
Men - MBBO Division 2
11:00
Ramgarhia v South Berkshire 2
Ramgarhia v South Berkshire 2

@ Featherstone High School
Narinder Bason, Joe Godfrey (umpires)
Women - South Division 3A
12:00
Eastcote v Southgate 2
Eastcote v Southgate 2

@ Eastcote H.C.
Inka Goehring, Arnold Weeda (umpires)
15:00
Hampstead & Westminster 3 v Wycombe
Hampstead & Westminster 3 v Wycombe

@ Paddington Rec. Grnd.
Dave Plummer, Arthur Soares (umpires)
12:00
West Hampstead v Buckingham 2
West Hampstead v Buckingham 2

@ Whitefield School
Ravi Bhamra, Robert Evans (umpires)
Saturday 1st February 2020
Men - MBBO Regional 1
13:30
Eastcote v Witney
Eastcote v Witney

@ Eastcote H.C.
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
Men - MBBO Regional 2
15:00
Harrow v Wycombe 2
Harrow v Wycombe 2

@ John Lyon School Playing Fields (opp Clem Churchill Hosp)
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
Men - MBBO Division 1
15:00
Eastcote 3 v Staines 2
Eastcote 3 v Staines 2

@ Eastcote H.C.
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
13:00
Old Merchant Taylors' 2 v Thame
Old Merchant Taylors' 2 v Thame

@ Merchant Taylors' School
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
Men - MBBO Division 2
14:00
Ashford 2 v Ramgarhia
Ashford 2 v Ramgarhia

@ Ashford HC
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
15:15
West Hampstead 3 v Oxford 3
West Hampstead 3 v Oxford 3

@ Whitefield School
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
Women - South Division 3A
12:00
Eastcote v Sonning
Eastcote v Sonning

@ Eastcote H.C.
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
13:00
Harrow v Reading 3
Harrow v Reading 3

@ John Lyon School Playing Fields (opp Clem Churchill Hosp)
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA
Teddington 2 v Salisbury
Teddington 2 v Salisbury

@ Teddington School
Umpires will be provided by Middlesex HUA