Middlesex Hockey Umpires Association LogoMiddlesex Hockey Umpires Association

Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments

Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Umpires appointed by clubs are shown in green.
Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.

Saturday 27th January 2018
Men - South Premier Division One
14:00London Wayfarers v Milton Keynes @ Kennington ParkTim Forte (umpire)
13:00Old Cranleighans v Horsham @ Old Cranleighans HCArevinth Sarma (umpire)
Men - South Premier Division Two
12:15Tulse Hill & Dulwich v Trojans @ JAGS Sports CentreMark Smith (umpire)
13:30West Hampstead v Staines @ Whitefield SchoolAlexander Nelson (umpire)
13:30Wycombe v Banbury @ Bisham AbbeyConor Carmody (umpire)
Women - Performance Event
15:15England Under 18 Girls v Sevenoaks @ Bisham AbbeyDawn Bonner (umpire coach)
Women - South Premier Division One
10:45Tulse Hill & Dulwich v Reading 2 @ JAGS Sports CentreRuth Busse (umpire)
13:30Wimbledon 1A v Maidenhead @ Kings College SchoolElysee Laporte (W) (umpire)
Women - South Premier Division Two
13:30East Grinstead 2 v Woking @ East Grinstead Hockey & Sports ClubDavid Offord (umpire)
Men - London League Premier Division
13:30Hampstead & Westminster 2 v East Grinstead 2 @ Paddington Rec. Grnd.Narinder Bason, Tim Forte (umpires)
13:30Southgate 2 v Bromley & Beckenham 2 @ Southgate H.C.Ed Bateman, Richard Bishop-Laggett (umpires)
11:45Teddington 2 v Surbiton 2 @ Teddington SchoolRavi Bhamra, Rob Riddleston (umpires)
Men - MBBO Regional 1
15:45Old Merchant Taylors' v Amersham & Chalfont @ Merchant Taylors' SchoolChris Clarke, Andy Tyrrell (T) (umpires)
13:00PHC Chiswick v Marlow @ Liverpool Victoria Sports GroundStuart Fenton, Neil Richards (umpires)
Men - MBBO Cross Over
13:30Eastcote 2 v Witney @ Eastcote H.C.
Men - MBBO Division 1
13:30Ashford 2 v Wycombe 2 @ Ashford HC
14:00Harrow v Reading [4] Refills @ John Lyon School Playing Fields
13:00Staines 2 v Sonning 2 @ Staines H.C.
Men - MBBO Division 2
10:30West Hampstead 3 v Maidenhead 2 @ Whitefield School
Women - South Division 3A
12:00Eastcote v West Hampstead @ Eastcote H.C.Gwyneth Johnson (P), David Lloyd-Williams (S) (umpires)
15:00Southgate 2 v Wycombe @ Southgate H.C.Ruth Busse, Holly Jane Redpath (H) (umpires)
Sunday 28th January 2018
Men - Friendly Matches
15:00Havant v Richmond @ Havant CollegeRichard Bishop-Laggett (umpire), Arevinth Sarma (umpire)
Women - Performance Event
15:15England Under 18 Girls v Clifton RobinsonsDawn Bonner (umpire coach)
Women - South Premier Division Two
12:00Buckingham 2 v Trojans 2 @ Stowe SchoolDavid Offord (umpire)

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk